Thursday, December 12, 2019

JW Marriott Marquis Hotel Dubai Careers Latest Openings

If you are looking forward to flourish your future by applying for JW Marriott Marquis Hotel Dubai Careers then you are on the right platform at a right time. Surprisingly, here an individual can find never ending opportunities with expected possibilities of hiring if a jobseeker is capable to meeting the job requirements listed below. Therefore, all of you are requested to read the eligibility criteria thoroughly before submitting your CV. So keep visiting your job hunt website “hotelingjobs.com”.

For More Dubai Hotel Jobs: Click Here

Hotel NameJW Marriott Marquis Hotel
Job LocationDubai
EducationDiploma/Hotel Management Degree
ExperienceMandatory
Posted Date27th November 2019

JW Marriott Marquis Hotel Dubai Careers

List Of Vacant Positions (New Updates)

1) Bar Captain19159103
2) Human Resources Manager19164045
3) Commis II (Hot Kitchen)19162780
4) Commis II (Velocity Kitchen)19156755
5) Housekeeping Attendant19159090
6) Director of Food and Beverage19145861
7) Executive Lounge Attendant19159115
8) Waiter-In Room Dining19122450
9) Engineering Admin Intern19163936
10) Housekeeper19159474
11) Bartender (Splash)19164602
12) At Your Service Agent (Arabic)19156741
13) Steward19166314
14) Plumbing Technician19159485
15) Demi Chef De Partie (Asian Kitchen)19152193
16) Waiter/Waitress19164643
17) Kitchen & Laundry Technician19163454
18) Spa Therapist19156544
19) Executive Lounge Attendant19163289
20) Waiter/Waitress (Couture Lounge)19159671
21) Commis II (Pastry)19156684
22) Bartender (Peruvian Restaurant)19165915
23) Loss Prevention Officer19159619
24) Income Audit Clerk19162809
25) Multi Property Assistant Purchasing Manager19164135
26) Bartender (Indian Restaurant)19155195
27) Host/Hostess (Indian Restaurant)19155188
28) Chef de Cuisine (Banquets)19162786
29) Housekeeping Supervisor19164335
30) Houseman (Banquets)19155211
31) Spa Supervisor19157498
32) Front Desk Supervisor19153627
33) Commis 1 (Indian Cusine Restaurant)19161138
34) Commis 2 (Italian Restaurant)19146568
35) HVAC Technician19160310
36) Bar Manager (Bridgewater Tavern)19159431
37) Assistant Bar Manager19159627
38) Electrician19160328
39) Events Group Housing Coordinator19165908
40) Billing Executive19162560
41) Laundry Supervisor19161183
42) Tailor19161190
43) Commis 1 (All Day Dining)19161150
44) Purchasing Agent19164134
45) Rooms Technician19164270
46) Executive Lounge Attendant19157199
47) Chef de Partie (Bakery)19164621
48) At Your Service Agent (Arabic)19159066
49) Commis 219157465
50) Commis 119160305
51) Server (Counter Culture Cafe)19156749
52) Housekeeping Shift Leader19162408
53) Commis 319160303
54) Front Desk Supervisor19165784
55) Resident Relations Agent19151264
56) Concierge Agent19163495

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Having diploma or degree in hotel management would be highly preferred.
  • Having experience in hospitality industry would be highly considered.

How To Apply For JW Marriott Marquis Jobs?

As a super luxurious hotel & resort chain opened its employment doors for highly experienced professional individuals who can prove themselves to be an asset of the organization through their core abilities, skilled and dedication towards the workplace. If you are one of them. Then you are more than welcome to be here. Let’s hit our
mailbox and we would love to review your resume more closely. Wishing you a very best of luck! 🙂

Subject: Please mention “Applying Position” in the subject line.
Email CV: talentedjwmm@marriott.com

Do you want daily job alerts? If yes! hit the Red Bell Icon Button on the bottom of right side on your screen and allow us to notify you daily new job updates. So what are you waiting for. Let's get started by subscribing us today. Cheers!